Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3631,469
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3842,103
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3882,105
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6002,237
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,0274,367
AzulArgentina 7,2674,516
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6329,714
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9258,653
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7719,800
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6499,724
AmberleyAustralia 17,18710,680
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,5514,071
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6844,154
AimoresBrazil 4,6542,892
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,9582,460
AltamiraBrazil 4,9113,052
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6053,483
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,1633,208
ApodiBrazil 3,5122,182
AracajuBrazil 3,7372,322
AracuaiBrazil 4,5612,834
AragarcasBrazil 5,4333,376
AraxaBrazil 5,1543,203
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,5902,231
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9026,774
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8526,744
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4876,517
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0773,776
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,5615,320
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5275,299
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7195,418
AbecheChad 3,3602,088
AntofagastaChile 7,5134,669
AricaChile 7,3114,543
AltaiChina 9,8676,132
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,5904,717
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,5404,685
AraucaColombia 6,7414,189
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6964,161
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5504,070
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6904,158
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,7922,978
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,9643,085
AswanEgypt 4,8092,988
AsyutEgypt 4,7272,938
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,7495,437
AsmaraEritrea 5,3113,300
AssabEritrea 5,7163,552
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3043,296
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1232,562
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4798,997
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3336,421
AccraGhana 1,080671
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,0083,112
AthensGreece 4,6672,900
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,6532,891
AasiaatGreenland 7,3904,592
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7074,168
AputiteqGreenland 6,8034,227
AkureyriIceland 6,3893,970
AgraIndia 9,3335,800
AhmedabadIndia 8,8375,492
AkolaIndia 9,3165,789
AllahabadIndia 9,7246,042
AmritsarIndia 8,9815,581
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3079,512
AbadanIran 6,4464,006
ArakIran 6,6604,139
AlbengaItaly 4,3012,673
AlgheroItaly 3,9792,472
AmendolaItaly 4,4272,751
AnconaItaly 4,4942,793
ArezzoItaly 4,4022,735
AbidjanIvory Coast 715444
AdiakeIvory Coast 773480
AbashiriJapan 13,6038,453
AburatsuJapan 13,9208,650
AikawaJapan 13,8518,607
AjiroJapan 14,1548,795
AkitaJapan 13,8048,578
AkuneJapan 13,8008,575
AomoriJapan 13,7408,538
AsahikawaJapan 13,5468,418
AsosanJapan 13,8018,576
AmmanJordan 5,3583,330
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,0715,637
AinaziLatvia 6,2023,854
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8194,237
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0814,400
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9464,316
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9004,288
AtarMauritania 1,387862
AgalegaMauritius 7,6114,730
AcapulcoMexico 9,7616,066
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6216,600
AltaiMongolia 10,5036,527
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9806,823
AgadirMorocco 2,4301,510
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0253,123
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9319,900
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,36610,170
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,69110,372
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,81510,449
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0819,993
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,15010,036
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,82010,452
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,83510,462
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,83710,463
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,83710,463
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,83710,463
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,83710,463
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,3135,166
AgadezNiger 2,1131,313
AsuncionParaguay 6,4223,991
ArequipaPeru 7,3664,577
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,8778,623
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,4808,376
AradRomania 5,1103,175
AjanRussia 12,2057,584
AldanRussia 11,5307,165
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0394,374
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0395,617
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,8667,995
AnadyrRussia 11,8417,358
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3334,557
ArmavirRussia 6,3073,919
AstrakhanRussia 6,8574,261
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,99511,182
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8752,408
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4672,155
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,4382,136
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2302,007
Abu HamedSudan 4,7632,960
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7862,974
AqiqSudan 5,2543,265
ArbaatSudan 5,1473,198
AromaSudan 5,0183,118
AtbaraSudan 4,8052,986
Abu KamalSyria 5,8783,653
AleppoSyria 5,6243,495
AranyaprathetThailand 12,1167,529
AtakpameTogo 1,174729
AdanaTurkey 5,5013,419
AfyonTurkey 5,2143,240
AnkaraTurkey 5,4553,390
AntalyaTurkey 5,1293,188
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,4694,641
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4463,385
AberporthUk 4,8703,026
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9053,048
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,7843,594
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,8863,658
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0064,353
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,9874,342
ArtigasUruguay 6,6244,116
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5135,290
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2485,747
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0926,893
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5175,914
Ada, MnUsa 9,1265,671
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0955,030
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8684,889
Akron, OhUsa 7,8724,892
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9886,207
Albany, GaUsa 8,0485,001
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2774,522
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8625,507
Albion, NeUsa 9,2515,748
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1046,279
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6755,391
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2305,736
Algona, IaUsa 8,9165,540
Alice, TxUsa 9,4175,852
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3674,578
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6445,993
Alma, MiUsa 8,1845,086
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0885,026
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9246,167
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6606,003
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1954,471
Amite, LaUsa 8,6685,387
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5397,170
Anderson, InUsa 8,2515,127
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9654,949
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6024,724
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0955,030
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1566,933
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1465,062
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8494,878
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9264,925
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6715,388
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1346,919
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0315,612
Athens, GaUsa 7,9894,965
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0905,027
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2734,519
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,1878,194
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1025,656
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8624,886
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2466,367
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4255,236
Austin, TxUsa 9,3595,816
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,0515,003
AndizanUzbekistan 8,7025,408
AcariguaVenezuela 6,5524,072
AdenYemen 5,9663,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -