Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,3125,165
BustAfghanistan 7,9874,963
BatnaAlgeria 3,4262,129
BecharAlgeria 2,6621,654
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4622,151
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5201,566
BiskraAlgeria 3,3082,056
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7601,715
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9795,580
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9245,546
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9415,556
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2965,155
ByrdAntarctica 11,3227,036
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,5594,697
BarilocheArgentina 8,3605,195
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,0334,370
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,51710,264
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,23510,710
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7039,136
BrestBelarus 5,7043,544
BrusselsBelgium 4,8703,026
Belize CityBelize 8,5435,309
BeninBenin 1,332828
BohiconBenin 1,283797
BermudaBermuda 6,2493,883
BageBrazil 6,4924,034
BambuiBrazil 5,0993,169
BarbacenaBrazil 4,9963,105
BarbalhaBrazil 3,7442,326
BarcelosBrazil 6,0133,736
BarraBrazil 4,3162,682
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,2622,648
BarreirasBrazil 4,5482,826
BelémBrazil 4,4592,771
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,9213,058
BelterraBrazil 5,1893,225
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3062,676
Bom JesusBrazil 6,0323,748
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,4612,772
BrasiliaBrazil 5,0223,121
BrevesBrazil 4,6822,910
BurgasBulgaria 5,2203,244
BurundiBurundi 4,5012,797
BatouriCameroon 2,6751,662
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2144,483
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8296,729
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9885,585
Banff, AbCanada 10,3636,440
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7684,827
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3953,974
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2106,345
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0065,596
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5726,569
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6124,730
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1926,955
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3155,788
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4945,900
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6774,771
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1726,943
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3183,304
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8776,759
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5065,907
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,1281,944
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5452,203
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6315,363
BeijingChina 12,2737,627
BarranquillaColombia 7,1474,441
Benito SalasColombia 7,2994,535
BogotáColombia 7,1464,441
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1333,190
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9332,444
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5002,175
BaniDominican Republic 6,6414,127
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7224,177
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5684,081
BahariyaEgypt 4,5802,846
Beni SuefEgypt 4,8092,988
BiarritzFrance 3,9612,461
BordeauxFrance 4,1242,563
BrestFrance 4,4642,774
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8319,837
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8319,838
BitamGabon 2,4301,510
BanjulGambia 947588
BerlinGermany 5,3043,296
BrockenGermany 5,1493,199
BokeGuinea 641398
BissauGuinea-Bissau 762473
BudapestHungary 5,0983,168
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,1023,170
BangaloreIndia 9,4825,893
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,1255,671
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,2306,357
BikanerIndia 8,8605,506
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,0288,717
BabolsarIran 6,9694,331
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1944,470
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,7084,168
Bandar LengehIran 7,0364,372
BirjandIran 7,5094,666
BushehrIran 6,6694,144
BaghdadIraq 6,1393,815
BasraIraq 6,4063,981
BelmulletIreland 5,0813,158
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9563,079
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4532,767
BergamoItaly 4,5192,808
BolognaItaly 4,4772,782
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,6592,895
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,2762,657
BrindisiItaly 4,4842,786
BondoukouIvory Coast 741461
BouakeIvory Coast 496308
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8995,530
BeirutLebanon 5,3843,345
BenghaziLibya 4,0342,507
BirzaiLithuania 6,0813,779
BitolaMacedonia 4,7232,935
BlantyreMalawi 5,5883,473
BvumbweMalawi 5,6093,486
BintuluMalaysia 13,5128,396
BamakoMali 484301
Bko-SMali 476296
BougounMali 388241
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,8701,162
BaitagMongolia 10,1576,312
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2676,380
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0876,890
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6797,258
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6717,253
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8356,733
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5427,172
BulganMongolia 10,9246,789
BhamawMyanmar 11,2787,008
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8199,830
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,19110,061
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8539,851
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,33310,149
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,46110,229
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1125,041
BilmaNiger 2,6691,658
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,7121,064
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5614,699
BergenNorway 5,8983,665
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8963,664
BjornoyaNorway 7,5594,697
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7724,208
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5504,070
BadinPakistan 8,4465,249
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,8405,493
BalakotPakistan 8,8205,481
BarkhanPakistan 8,5015,282
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,6864,776
BascoPhilippines 13,8088,580
BialystokPoland 5,7603,579
BejaPortugal 3,2832,040
BragancaPortugal 3,7092,305
BistritaRomania 5,3623,332
BucharestRomania 5,2643,271
BajkitRussia 9,9936,210
BarabinskRussia 9,0905,648
BarnaulRussia 9,4455,869
BerezovoRussia 8,4045,222
BiserRussia 7,9524,941
BlagovescenskRussia 12,2717,626
BogdarinRussia 11,2466,988
BogucanyRussia 10,1656,317
BomnakRussia 11,9887,449
BorRussia 9,6726,011
BorzjaRussia 11,6597,245
BratskRussia 10,4896,518
BelgradeSerbia 4,9553,079
BoSierra Leone 258160
BontheSierra Leone 349217
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0663,148
BerberaSomalia 5,9783,715
BusanSouth Korea 13,4988,388
BadajozSpain 3,3852,104
BarcelonaSpain 3,8172,372
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8052,364
BabanusaSudan 4,0962,546
BaselSwitzerland 4,6282,876
BernSwitzerland 4,5622,835
BangkokThailand 11,9117,402
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9107,401
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6557,243
BizerteTunisia 3,7382,323
BalikesirTurkey 5,0703,151
BursaTurkey 5,1873,223
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,8194,859
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1793,218
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1363,192
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1383,193
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9403,070
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,7502,952
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7802,970
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1846,950
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5525,936
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4474,628
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,8146,720
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,8156,720
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6065,348
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7325,426
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4255,857
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8154,856
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0344,371
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3885,834
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7565,441
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3357,044
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9367,417
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1654,452
Bettles, AkUsa 11,0906,892
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1596,934
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2285,113
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0206,226
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4424,624
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3065,162
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0586,871
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4135,849
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7484,815
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7974,845
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9296,791
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1425,060
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1774,460
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4645,881
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6706,630
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4725,265
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2874,528
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0464,379
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5145,290
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2415,121
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6795,393
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2365,739
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1884,467
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7115,413
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9194,921
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6174,733
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5405,307
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4285,859
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6145,353
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3885,834
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8525,501
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7286,666
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7504,816
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0004,972
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6754,770
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8265,485
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7984,846
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6855,397
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2664,515
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8866,765
BajsunUzbekistan 8,2625,134
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,0513,760
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,5574,075
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,2413,257
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,2503,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -