Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,0765,019
ChlefAlgeria 3,2682,031
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4902,169
CeresArgentina 7,0444,377
ChamicalArgentina 7,4394,622
ChepesArgentina 7,5134,669
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3385,181
ConcordiaArgentina 6,7994,225
CórdobaArgentina 7,3104,543
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,3124,543
CorrientesArgentina 6,6404,126
CairnsAustralia 17,17810,675
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,33410,150
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7438,540
CedunaAustralia 15,4069,573
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,77710,425
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,52610,269
Cobar MoAustralia 16,40710,195
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,98010,551
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,99410,560
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1949,442
ChittagongBangladesh 10,7956,708
CharnocksBarbados 5,4753,402
CotonouBenin 1,332828
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,7542,954
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,9813,095
CabroboBrazil 3,8102,368
CaceresBrazil 5,9663,708
CaetiteBrazil 4,4342,755
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,4092,118
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,8923,661
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,8963,664
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,2453,260
Campos SalesBrazil 3,8342,383
CanavieirasBrazil 4,2142,619
CaparaoBrazil 4,7912,977
CapinopolisBrazil 5,3353,315
CaratingaBrazil 4,7642,961
CaravelasBrazil 4,3832,723
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,5592,833
CarolinaBrazil 4,5632,835
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,7433,569
CataguasesBrazil 4,9193,057
CatalaoBrazil 5,1613,207
CatanduvaBrazil 5,4273,372
CaxiasBrazil 4,0382,509
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,1253,806
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,2782,037
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,9763,092
ChapecoBrazil 6,1053,794
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,6833,531
CipoBrazil 3,8812,412
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,7872,974
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,8202,995
CordeiroBrazil 4,9393,069
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5982,857
CorumbaBrazil 6,0903,785
CoximBrazil 5,8043,607
CrateusBrazil 3,7772,347
CuiabaBrazil 5,7913,598
CuritibaBrazil 5,7243,557
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2636,378
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3445,806
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0516,867
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5374,683
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8384,871
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6024,724
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0296,232
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2096,966
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3037,024
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5624,078
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5706,568
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5274,677
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8734,271
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5774,087
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5794,088
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0436,862
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7744,209
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7225,420
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9104,915
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9644,328
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8845,521
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9206,164
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0004,971
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9256,167
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9684,951
Comox, BcCanada 11,0386,859
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6405,991
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3765,205
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0646,254
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4326,483
ChicoChile 8,6645,384
ChillanChile 8,2155,105
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3075,162
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6614,761
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7145,415
Curico-General FreireChile 8,0745,017
ChangchunChina 12,6287,847
ChangduChina 11,0706,879
ChangshaChina 12,5997,829
ChengduChina 11,7057,274
ChongqingChina 11,9827,446
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9274,305
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6892,914
CamagueyCuba 7,4354,620
CasablancaCuba 7,8894,902
ChebCzech Republic 5,0433,134
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5883,473
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5974,099
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6814,151
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6184,112
CanarEcuador 7,7954,844
CairoEgypt 4,8783,031
CaenFrance 4,5982,857
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3922,729
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7502,951
CocobeachGabon 2,2751,414
CologneGermany 4,9553,079
ChiosGreece 4,8673,024
CorfuGreece 4,5252,812
ConakryGuinea 466290
CatacamasHonduras 8,3165,168
CholutecaHonduras 8,4635,259
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,7616,066
CherrapunjiIndia 10,7166,659
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,7166,659
ChahbaharIran 7,6104,729
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0243,122
ClonesIreland 5,0823,158
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0773,155
CorkIreland 4,8232,997
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8182,994
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8832,413
CameriItaly 4,4672,776
CampobassoItaly 4,3722,717
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,9782,472
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,8922,419
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9022,425
Cape MeleItaly 4,2942,669
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2772,658
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0562,520
CerviaItaly 4,4932,792
CiampinoItaly 4,2882,664
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4202,746
Cisa PassItaly 4,4142,743
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,2712,654
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7012,921
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,9972,484
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3002,672
ChibaJapan 14,1658,802
ChichibuJapan 14,0728,745
ChichijimaJapan 15,0159,331
ChoshiJapan 14,1958,821
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4493,386
ChilekaMalawi 5,5883,473
ChitedzeMalawi 5,3773,342
ChitipaMalawi 5,1513,201
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1876,330
ComitanMexico 8,9615,568
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,28810,743
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6807,258
ChoirMongolia 11,3517,054
CasablancaMorocco 2,7901,734
ChindeMozambique 5,8743,650
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,1446,925
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,56810,296
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8929,875
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,11810,016
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,12010,017
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,12410,020
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,38810,183
CondegaNicaragua 8,3825,209
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,1916,954
ChejuNorth Korea 13,4288,344
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,2108,209
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,3478,294
ChhorPakistan 8,5305,301
ChitralPakistan 8,6755,391
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,1753,837
ConcepcionParaguay 6,3043,917
CajamarcaPeru 7,8404,872
ChachapoyasPeru 7,7524,817
ChiclayoPeru 7,9784,958
ChimbotePeru 7,8914,904
CuzcoPeru 7,3154,545
CzestochowaPoland 5,3843,346
CoimbraPortugal 3,5232,189
CalafatRomania 5,0353,129
CeahlauRomania 5,4353,377
ClujRomania 5,2813,282
ConstantaRomania 5,4083,360
CraiovaRomania 5,1153,179
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,6255,981
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,8445,496
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,7256,664
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,3717,066
Cape UelenRussia 11,5567,181
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,0718,122
CaraRussia 11,3327,042
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8814,898
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,1916,954
ChitaRussia 11,3757,069
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,3807,072
CokurdahRussia 11,0516,867
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6447,236
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,5783,466
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,8758,001
CaceresSpain 3,4552,147
CadizSpain 3,1301,945
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4322,133
CordobaSpain 3,2932,046
ColomboSri Lanka 9,8256,105
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,0077,461
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1037,521
Chiang MaiThailand 11,6107,215
Chiang RaiThailand 11,6697,251
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,9657,435
ChumphonThailand 11,8467,361
CanakkaleTurkey 4,9953,104
CorumTurkey 5,6423,506
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,9554,943
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,1565,068
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7992,982
CernovcyUkraine 5,5293,436
ChernigovUkraine 6,0443,756
CarrascoUruguay 6,8624,264
ColoniaUruguay 6,9704,331
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0533,761
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5235,296
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3874,590
Camden, ScUsa 7,7764,832
Canton, NyUsa 7,4214,612
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1595,692
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2924,531
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9524,320
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5825,333
Casper, WyUsa 9,9246,167
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0346,857
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5434,687
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6114,729
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8355,490
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6704,766
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6794,772
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8624,886
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7784,834
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5864,714
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8765,516
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1655,074
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2684,516
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1994,474
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6794,772
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6265,982
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8256,105
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4045,222
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4175,230
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2556,994
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9204,922
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8246,105
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1325,054
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1205,046
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9884,964
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0105,599
Clark, SdUsa 9,2215,730
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6985,405
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3305,177
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7696,070
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9134,918
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5915,338
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,5057,771
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1785,082
College Park, MdUsa 7,4674,640
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8616,128
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7855,459
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7874,839
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2405,120
Columbus, InUsa 8,2475,125
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0405,618
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9864,963
Conception, MoUsa 9,0175,603
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2475,746
Conway, ArUsa 8,7845,459
Conway, ScUsa 7,5924,718
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3784,585
Corning, ArUsa 8,6895,400
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2434,501
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3725,824
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2215,730
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4684,641
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1596,934
Covington, LaUsa 8,6185,356
Covington, TnUsa 8,5995,344
Crete, NeUsa 9,1785,703
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9436,178
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,6824,774
CimbajUzbekistan 7,6824,774
CaracasVenezuela 6,2883,908
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,9423,692
CoroVenezuela 6,5884,094
ChipataZambia 5,2543,265
ChomaZambia 4,9123,052
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,6063,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -