Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6681,658
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1851,979
DavisAntarctica 10,7886,704
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9009,881
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6679,736
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9747,441
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,54410,281
DhakaBangladesh 10,6326,607
D’UccleBelgium 4,8703,026
DiamantinaBrazil 4,7832,972
DiamantinoBrazil 5,7723,587
DouradosBrazil 6,0063,732
DoualaCameroon 2,1841,357
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3993,976
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3085,784
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4796,512
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8806,761
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3323,935
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0064,975
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3334,557
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8005,469
DuianChina 10,9876,828
DubrovnikCroatia 4,6512,890
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7673,584
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7874,217
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,7664,205
DabaaEgypt 4,6552,893
DakhlaEgypt 4,4812,785
DijonFrance 4,5232,811
DresdenGermany 5,1943,228
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6074,727
DebrecenHungary 5,2293,250
DalatangiIceland 6,3173,925
DaltonganjIndia 9,9806,202
DarbhangaIndia 10,1236,290
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9676,815
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9766,821
DumkaIndia 10,2946,397
DwarkaIndia 8,4805,270
DezfulIran 6,4984,038
DublinIreland 5,0013,108
DecimomannuItaly 3,8882,416
DobbiacoItaly 4,7212,934
DimbokroIvory Coast 569354
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3343,315
DagorettiKenya 5,2423,257
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,1423,817
DedzaMalawi 5,4553,390
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2136,968
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5847,198
DaweiMyanmar 11,6557,243
De BiltNetherlands 5,0253,123
De KooyNetherlands 5,1023,170
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1053,173
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,44810,221
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,12810,022
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,94910,532
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8609,856
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8609,856
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8503,636
DalbandinPakistan 7,9874,963
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,6075,348
DirPakistan 8,6795,393
DroshPakistan 8,6715,388
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,8548,609
DohaQatar 6,7014,164
DorohoiRomania 5,5273,435
Dikson IslandRussia 9,0955,652
DudinkaRussia 9,3405,804
DzardzanRussia 10,7016,650
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,5724,084
DakarSenegal 1,110690
DaruSierra Leone 161100
DurbanSouth Africa 6,0823,780
DamazinSudan 4,8122,990
DongolaSudan 4,4642,774
DamascusSyria 5,4573,391
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4583,392
Deir EzzorSyria 5,8423,630
DusanbeTajikistan 8,3975,218
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6633,519
DjerbaTunisia 3,4762,160
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,9403,691
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4013,356
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,0943,166
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,0813,779
DonetskUkraine 6,2303,871
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0794,399
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0535,004
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6324,743
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2485,747
Danville, IlUsa 8,4215,233
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6774,770
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6676,629
David City, NeUsa 9,1865,708
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0905,027
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7046,651
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2375,119
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9626,812
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5075,286
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6806,015
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9964,969
Delphine, InUsa 8,3395,182
Denton, MdUsa 7,3874,590
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8566,125
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8945,527
Deseret, UtUsa 10,5566,560
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0405,617
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0424,998
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3645,198
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3796,450
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5915,338
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4695,884
Dover, DeUsa 7,3874,590
Dover, TnUsa 8,4195,232
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3665,820
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6485,374
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7615,444
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5075,286
Durham, NhUsa 7,0604,387
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,8181,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -