Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7661,719
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2402,013
EsquelArgentina 8,4455,248
EzeizaArgentina 7,0514,382
East SaleAustralia 15,9789,929
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3148,895
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3158,896
EssendonAustralia 15,8759,865
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,0973,167
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,3173,926
EspinosaBrazil 4,5072,801
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8204,860
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,1656,317
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1476,305
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1536,309
Edson, AbCanada 10,3396,424
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1486,927
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2535,750
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5405,928
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1626,936
Eureka, NtCanada 8,8135,476
ErlianChina 11,7597,307
El CaranoColombia 7,4044,601
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,6383,503
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,7674,205
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,5034,041
El ArishEgypt 5,1333,189
El TorEgypt 5,0143,116
ErfurtGermany 5,0803,157
EssenGermany 5,0003,107
EsfahanIran 6,8084,230
EilatIsrael 5,1803,219
EsashiJapan 13,6148,460
EldoretKenya 5,0393,131
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,7886,704
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5561,588
EeldeNetherlands 5,1663,210
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,54410,281
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,13410,026
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,4695,263
EnuguNigeria 1,8931,177
EncarnacionParaguay 6,3893,970
EvoraPortugal 3,3432,078
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,6517,862
EkimcanRussia 12,3017,644
Elat’MaRussia 6,8414,251
ElistaRussia 6,5844,091
ErbogacenRussia 10,5796,574
EssejRussia 9,9896,208
Ed DueimSudan 4,5962,856
El FasherSudan 3,8392,386
El GeneinaSudan 3,5282,192
El ObeidSudan 4,3652,713
El ShowakSudan 4,9723,090
En NahudSudan 4,1682,590
EdirneTurkey 5,1053,172
ErzincanTurkey 5,9573,702
ErzurumTurkey 6,0983,790
EskisehirTurkey 5,2743,277
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0994,411
EntebbeUganda 4,7412,946
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3053,297
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2313,251
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0745,017
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9544,943
Eastport, MeUsa 6,8104,232
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7156,037
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2075,721
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1536,309
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7164,795
Elko, NvUsa 10,7296,667
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2835,769
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5154,670
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,7016,650
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,2504,505
Erie, PaUsa 7,7824,836
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,1115,662
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1756,944
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9325,551
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3917,079
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3655,819
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,3256,416
Evansville, InUsa 8,3795,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -