Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,5545,315
FarahAfghanistan 7,7844,837
FormosaArgentina 6,5264,055
ForrestAustralia 14,9779,307
FrancistownBotswana 5,2213,245
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,8901,796
FloraniaBrazil 3,4392,137
FlorestaBrazil 3,7422,325
FlorianoBrazil 4,0862,539
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,8133,612
FormosaBrazil 4,9523,077
FortalezaBrazil 3,5052,178
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,1753,837
FrancaBrazil 5,2593,268
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3845,832
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8576,125
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9216,165
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4786,511
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1976,337
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2796,387
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8686,132
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4916,519
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1436,303
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8224,239
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8094,231
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6754,769
FayaChad 3,2712,032
FamagustaCyprus 5,3063,297
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,4483,386
FarafraEgypt 4,4452,762
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,7961,737
FichtelbergGermany 5,0983,168
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9193,057
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7082,925
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7774,211
FaranahGuinea 216134
FalconaraItaly 4,4872,788
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4052,738
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,4122,742
FonniItaly 3,9732,469
FrontoneItaly 4,4482,764
FrosinoneItaly 4,3092,678
FukauraJapan 13,7138,521
FukueJapan 13,6538,484
FukuiJapan 13,8978,636
FukuokaJapan 13,7028,514
FukushimaJapan 13,9978,698
FukuyamaJapan 13,8348,597
FushikiJapan 13,8878,629
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,8795,517
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,0174,360
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1594,448
FunchalMadeira 2,7861,731
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,6473,509
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8621,779
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0623,767
FaroPortugal 3,1711,971
FerganaRussia 8,6555,378
FreetownSierra Leone 407253
FalunSweden 6,1553,825
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,9283,062
FeodosijaUkraine 5,9073,670
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,1636,937
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,2015,718
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7595,443
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9115,537
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1125,662
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0394,374
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8285,486
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5955,341
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3085,784
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7535,439
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,9595,567
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6014,723
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8534,880
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8044,849
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,5016,525
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0595,008
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,5476,554
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0835,023
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4665,261
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8586,126
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9165,540
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7576,063
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,8244,862
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0325,613
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9975,591
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1885,088
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2655,757
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0774,398
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1575,069
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8165,478
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7534,818
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4584,635
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,1936,955
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2115,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -