Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,4435,247
GhazniAfghanistan 8,3685,200
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9871,856
General PicoArgentina 7,5064,664
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,9484,317
GeorgetownAscension Island 1,9091,186
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,18110,055
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7838,565
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1899,439
GrazAustria 4,8853,036
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5424,065
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,6534,134
GomelBelarus 6,0923,786
GrodnoBelarus 5,8403,629
GaranhunsBrazil 3,5652,215
GoianiaBrazil 5,1933,227
GoiasBrazil 5,2353,253
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,6812,909
GrajauBrazil 4,3962,732
GuairaBrazil 6,0613,766
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,5682,217
GuaratingaBrazil 4,3382,696
GarouaCameroon 2,5151,563
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1393,815
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9245,545
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0026,837
Golden, BcCanada 10,4536,495
Goose, NfCanada 6,7344,185
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0204,983
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4266,479
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6584,137
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5384,063
GanzhouChina 12,9058,019
GuangzhouChina 12,8848,006
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6374,124
GuayaquilEcuador 7,8914,903
GonderEthiopia 5,1443,196
GourdonFrance 4,1612,586
GrenobleFrance 4,3282,690
GeisenheimGermany 4,8843,035
GorlitzGermany 5,2433,258
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1001,926
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,8105,475
GeorgetownGuyana 5,3613,332
GoaIndia 9,0455,621
GuwahatiIndia 10,6816,637
GelaItaly 3,9732,469
GenoaItaly 4,3652,712
GhediItaly 4,5192,808
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4332,755
GrazzaniseItaly 4,2992,671
GrossetoItaly 4,3012,673
GrottaglieItaly 4,4402,759
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,0832,537
GuidoniaItaly 4,3122,679
GagnoaIvory Coast 474294
GifuJapan 13,9848,690
GaoMali 1,338832
GuamMariana Islands 16,26810,109
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0686,256
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8526,122
GuaymasMexico 10,6656,627
GaluutMongolia 10,7736,695
GemertNetherlands 4,9813,095
GisborneNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,97510,548
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,30810,134
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,24310,094
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,49810,252
GayaNiger 1,465910
GardermoenNorway 5,9973,726
GeiloNorway 5,9673,708
GdanskPoland 5,6763,527
GalatiRomania 5,4513,388
Gor’KijRussia 7,0214,363
GorznyjRussia 6,5794,088
GridinoRussia 7,2144,483
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2723,898
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,4264,615
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,9022,425
GijonSpain 3,9122,431
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9482,453
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9273,062
GoteborgSweden 5,7723,587
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7743,588
GothenburgSweden 5,7713,586
GunnarnSweden 6,6264,117
GenevaSwitzerland 4,4502,766
GabesTunisia 3,4602,150
GafsaTunisia 3,4322,133
GiresunTurkey 5,9213,679
GoztepeTurkey 5,2363,253
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,3254,552
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1724,457
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2823,282
GajvoronUkraine 5,7543,576
GeniceskUkraine 5,9313,686
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,4235,234
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,4327,104
Galva, IlUsa 8,5945,341
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0925,650
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2615,755
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2615,755
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8246,104
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8014,848
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3274,553
Golconda, NvUsa 10,8196,723
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5144,669
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5935,961
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4285,859
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1185,666
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8165,478
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2885,772
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1786,325
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2265,111
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2506,991
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9965,590
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1866,330
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4425,246
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2515,127
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,4235,234
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6964,782
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2415,121
Greenville, MsUsa 8,7035,408
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1665,074
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7534,818
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1775,702
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8934,905
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8844,899
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6545,378
Groton, CtUsa 7,0914,406
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,2967,019
GuanareVenezuela 6,6124,108
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,7464,192
GuiriaVenezuela 5,7893,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -