Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,7974,845
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0391,888
HuamboAngola 3,6622,275
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2709,489
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5919,689
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5789,680
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,88110,490
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8442,389
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0856,888
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5454,067
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5504,070
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7774,833
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7324,184
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0054,974
Hay River, NtCanada 10,0436,241
Hope, BcCanada 10,8296,729
HaikouChina 12,7027,893
HailarChina 11,9197,407
HamiChina 10,4066,467
HetanChina 9,3865,833
HavanaCuba 7,8944,906
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5284,056
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4694,020
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,7834,215
HelwanEgypt 4,8623,022
HurguadaEgypt 4,9863,098
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9523,699
HelsinkiFinland 6,4033,979
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4293,995
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6739,118
HamburgGermany 5,3113,300
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3113,300
HannoverGermany 5,1853,222
HelgolandGermany 5,3083,298
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,7752,967
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,6122,866
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,2864,527
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,1079,388
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,2289,463
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2173,863
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,5105,910
HaifaIsrael 5,3023,295
HaboroJapan 13,4608,364
HachijojimaJapan 14,3578,922
HachinoheJapan 13,8038,578
HagiJapan 13,7138,521
HakodateJapan 13,6498,482
HamadaJapan 13,7218,527
HamamatsuJapan 14,0958,759
HikoneJapan 13,9628,676
HimejiJapan 13,8988,636
HiradoJapan 13,6588,488
HirooJapan 13,7248,528
HiroshimaJapan 13,7868,567
HitaJapan 13,7608,551
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8278,592
HunLibya 3,5062,179
HomboriMali 1,138707
HomalinMyanmar 11,0386,859
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,5307,165
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,22910,085
HighbankNew Zealand 16,11810,016
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,21410,075
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8219,831
HororataNew Zealand 16,11910,016
HyderabadPakistan 8,3945,216
HuanucoPeru 7,6624,761
HelPoland 5,7043,545
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,7927,949
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5665,323
HatangaRussia 9,8386,113
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2305,114
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,7551,712
HailSaudi Arabia 5,7653,583
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,0903,163
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,85411,716
HaejuSouth Korea 13,0628,117
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9838,068
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,9766,199
HalaibSudan 5,1533,202
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9553,079
HudeibaSudan 4,7992,982
HaparandaSweden 6,8714,270
HarnosandSweden 6,4083,982
HamaSyria 5,5443,445
HassakahSyria 5,9353,688
Hua HinThailand 11,8767,380
HakkariTurkey 6,2263,869
Hull, EnglandUk 5,0963,166
HersonUkraine 5,8123,612
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6673,521
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2965,777
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1654,452
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5075,286
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4784,647
Hart, MiUsa 8,2715,140
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1684,454
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1845,707
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9994,971
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6445,993
Hays, KsUsa 9,3695,822
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3817,072
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2725,762
Helena, MtUsa 10,2586,374
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6184,734
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5214,674
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8744,893
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0746,260
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6025,345
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2375,118
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2995,778
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3194,548
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5075,286
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1785,082
Holly, CoUsa 9,6425,992
Homer, AkUsa 11,7227,284
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3945,216
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3745,203
Horton, KsUsa 9,0655,633
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6445,993
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7194,797
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1695,077
Houma, LaUsa 8,6955,403
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1385,678
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9454,937
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3085,162
Huron, SdUsa 9,2445,744
HanoiVietnam 12,2337,601
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,6337,850
HarareZimbabwe 5,3433,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -