Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9551,836
In SalahAlgeria 2,4331,512
InnsbruckAustria 4,7372,943
IbiriteBrazil 4,9373,068
IguatuBrazil 3,6962,297
IlheusBrazil 4,1662,589
ImperatrizBrazil 4,4942,793
IndaialBrazil 5,8183,615
IpameriBrazil 5,1533,202
IraiBrazil 6,1603,828
IreceBrazil 4,2052,613
ItaberabaBrazil 4,1452,576
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5783,466
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3473,323
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,6922,916
ItaperunaBrazil 4,8413,008
ItapevaBrazil 5,5973,478
ItirucuBrazil 4,1512,580
ItuacuBrazil 4,3002,672
IvinhemaBrazil 5,9323,686
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9416,177
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9644,949
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,4326,482
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6754,769
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1645,695
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3764,584
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,4157,093
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,0115,600
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6744,147
IzobambaEcuador 7,7124,792
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9723,090
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,6715,388
IoanninaGreece 4,5892,852
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,3774,584
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,9454,315
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,1645,695
IranshahrIran 7,6224,736
IstranaItaly 4,6192,870
IidaJapan 14,0388,723
IizukaJapan 13,7208,526
IrakoJapan 14,0678,742
IriomotejimaJapan 13,7628,552
IrozakiJapan 14,1778,810
IshigakijimaJapan 13,8028,577
IshinomakiJapan 13,9818,688
IwamizawaJapan 13,5708,433
IzuharaJapan 13,5828,440
IrbidJordan 5,3673,335
IfraneMorocco 2,8121,747
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7989,817
IlorinNigeria 1,549962
InchonNorth Korea 13,1648,180
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8434,874
IslamabadPakistan 8,8015,469
IquitosPeru 7,2054,477
IloiloPhilippines 14,2948,882
IasiRomania 5,5423,444
IcaRussia 12,7537,925
IlirnejRussia 11,5867,200
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,5087,773
IrkutskRussia 10,8196,723
Ivdel’Russia 8,0975,032
IbizaSpain 3,5452,203
IspartaTurkey 5,1613,207
IstanbulTurkey 5,2353,253
IzmirTurkey 4,9453,073
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4933,413
IzmailUkraine 5,4963,415
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5955,962
Independence, KsUsa 9,1295,673
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,3214,549
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2735,141
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9265,547
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8495,499
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8514,879
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8575,504
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4395,244
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4874,653
IsokaZambia 5,1043,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -