Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,4435,246
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,5555,316
JuninArgentina 7,2194,486
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,6373,503
JacobinaBrazil 4,0672,527
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,4662,154
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,3062,054
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9723,090
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,9983,106
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0516,246
JiuquanChina 10,9016,774
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1805,083
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6754,148
JimaniDominican Republic 6,8014,226
JoensuuFinland 6,7894,218
JokioinenFinland 6,4193,989
JyvskylFinland 6,6284,119
JakobshavnGreenland 7,3784,585
JulianehbGreenland 6,5384,063
JagdalpurIndia 9,8586,126
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,9968,076
JerusalemIsrael 5,2863,285
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,2845,148
JosNigeria 2,0251,258
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9394,312
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9454,315
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,3855,211
JhelumPakistan 8,8635,508
JiwaniPakistan 7,7294,803
JuliacaPeru 7,1934,470
JakutskRussia 11,4237,098
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,6624,140
JenisejskRussia 9,8716,134
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,6678,493
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,2628,241
JamestownSaint Helena 2,7501,709
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,4023,357
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7103,548
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,6103,486
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1571,962
JubaSudan 4,5552,831
JokkmokkSweden 6,8294,243
JönköpingSweden 5,8403,629
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8353,626
JendoubaTunisia 3,6172,248
JerbaTunisia 3,4982,174
JerseyUk 4,5752,843
JaltaUkraine 5,7933,600
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6205,356
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4935,278
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8264,863
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5925,339
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6544,757
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,1076,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -