Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,4405,245
KandaharAfghanistan 8,1285,051
KhostAfghanistan 8,5115,289
KunduzAfghanistan 8,4125,227
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9285,548
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3738,931
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8042,985
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5484,069
KandiBenin 1,392865
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7046,651
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0565,006
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0595,008
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6636,626
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9165,541
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5294,679
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5556,559
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7716,072
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4154,608
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3644,576
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,0325,612
KashiChina 9,0205,605
KunmingChina 11,7877,324
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1161,936
KhargaEgypt 4,6302,877
KosseirEgypt 5,0083,112
KajaaniFinland 6,8504,257
KuopioFinland 6,7384,187
KuusamoFinland 7,0344,371
KarlsruheGermany 4,8002,983
KasselGermany 5,0623,145
KonstanzGermany 4,6962,918
KumasiGhana 894555
KalamataGreece 4,4862,788
KerkiraGreece 4,5252,812
Kythira IslandGreece 4,5072,801
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,1984,473
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9374,311
KankanGuinea 207129
KindiaGuinea 406252
KissidougouGuinea 11773
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,1419,408
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9888,071
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9898,071
KeszthelyHungary 4,9483,075
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1813,841
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,4396,487
KotaIndia 9,1415,680
KozhikodeIndia 9,3145,788
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8679,238
KermanIran 7,2754,521
KermanshahIran 6,4293,995
Khoram AbadIran 6,5114,046
KilkennyIreland 4,9043,047
KingstonJamaica 7,3234,551
KagoshimaJapan 13,8598,612
KanazawaJapan 13,8788,624
KaruizawaJapan 14,0118,707
KatsuuraJapan 14,2168,834
KawaguchikoJapan 14,0968,759
KitamiesashiJapan 13,4468,355
KobeJapan 13,9438,665
KochiJapan 13,9228,651
KofuJapan 14,0698,743
KumagayaJapan 14,0768,747
KumamotoJapan 13,7818,563
KumejimaJapan 13,9108,644
KureJapan 13,8048,578
KushiroJapan 13,7068,517
KutchanJapan 13,5518,421
KyotoJapan 13,9518,669
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4315,861
KitaleKenya 4,9983,106
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,3993,976
KufraLibya 3,8942,420
KaunasLithuania 5,9343,688
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8923,661
KybartaiLithuania 5,8693,647
KarongaMalawi 5,2243,246
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,2787,630
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7688,556
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,2637,620
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,3837,695
KuantanMalaysia 12,4317,725
KuchingMalaysia 13,2558,237
KayesMali 689428
KeniebaMali 516321
KidalMali 1,608999
KitaMali 504313
KoutiaMali 615382
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 18,07111,229
KisinevMoldova 5,6133,488
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,9617,433
KhatgalMongolia 10,6296,605
KhovdMongolia 10,1146,285
KhujirtMongolia 10,9526,806
KhutagMongolia 10,8426,737
KenitraMorocco 2,8811,790
KalewaMyanmar 11,0216,848
KathaMyanmar 11,1966,957
KawthaungMyanmar 11,7937,329
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,0406,860
KengtungMyanmar 11,6037,210
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0836,887
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,9083,050
KathmanduNepal 10,0416,240
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,52111,509
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,23410,088
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,63910,340
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,36810,172
KarioiNew Zealand 16,53910,278
KawerauNew Zealand 16,66910,358
KopuaNew Zealand 16,46210,230
KanoNigeria 2,0111,250
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2988,263
KarasjokNorway 7,2244,489
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0653,769
KristiansandNorway 5,7183,553
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2253,869
KhasabOman 7,1764,459
KarachiPakistan 8,2525,128
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,2675,137
KhanpurPakistan 8,6005,344
KhuzdarPakistan 8,2075,100
KororPalau 15,6519,726
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,2913,288
KlodzkoPoland 5,2443,259
KoszalinPoland 5,5683,460
KrakowPoland 5,3543,327
KalakanRussia 11,3747,068
KaliningradRussia 5,7843,594
KamenskoeRussia 12,1087,524
KandalaksaRussia 7,2284,492
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6894,778
KazanRussia 7,3034,538
KemRussia 7,1414,438
KerchRussia 5,9973,727
KhabarovskRussia 12,7907,948
KirenskRussia 10,7656,689
KirovRussia 7,4504,629
KljuciRussia 12,7497,923
KolpasevRussia 9,3435,806
KorfRussia 12,3457,672
KostromaRussia 6,9424,314
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,3746,447
KotlasRussia 7,4224,612
KrasnodarRussia 6,1693,834
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8564,882
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8394,871
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9796,201
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6735,390
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2854,527
KurganRussia 8,2785,144
KurskRussia 6,3413,940
KyraRussia 11,4337,105
KigaliRwanda 4,5462,825
KoldaSenegal 769478
KabalaSierra Leone 254158
KosiceSlovakia 5,3103,300
KimberleySouth Africa 5,5463,447
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1028,142
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,8706,133
KadugliSudan 4,3032,674
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5952,855
KassalaSudan 5,0423,133
KhartoumSudan 4,6322,878
KostiSudan 4,6282,876
KalmarSweden 5,8033,606
KaresuandoSweden 7,0604,387
KarlstadSweden 5,9783,715
KristianstadSweden 5,6723,525
KamishliSyria 5,9943,725
KanchanaburiThailand 11,7967,330
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2067,585
Khon KaenThailand 12,0677,499
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,9517,426
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,0377,480
KairouanTunisia 3,6142,246
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6613,518
KarsTurkey 6,2743,899
KastamonuTurkey 5,5973,478
KayseriTurkey 5,5963,477
KonyaTurkey 5,3283,311
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,6184,734
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,8164,857
KinlossUk 5,4853,408
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,2333,873
KievUkraine 5,9343,687
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0963,788
KirovogradUkraine 5,9063,670
KlepininoUkraine 5,8613,642
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,0053,731
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6813,530
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,9383,690
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2285,113
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3706,444
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0015,593
Keene, NhUsa 7,1394,436
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0885,026
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7466,056
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8264,863
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7606,065
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9837,446
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3175,790
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5104,667
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1476,927
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0575,007
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9227,408
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,3547,056
KabompoZambia 4,4602,772
KabweZambia 4,9053,048
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,9063,049
KafirondaZambia 4,7742,967
KaomaZambia 4,5862,850
KasamaZambia 4,9573,080
KasempaZambia 4,6102,864
KawambwaZambia 4,7332,941
KaroiZimbabwe 5,1443,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -