Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,9282,441
LuandaAngola 3,1741,973
LuenaAngola 3,9602,461
La PlataArgentina 7,0124,358
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9974,348
La RiojaArgentina 7,4384,622
LaboulayeArgentina 7,3904,592
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,8905,524
Las LomitasArgentina 6,6544,135
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6899,749
LavertonAustralia 15,8569,853
LearmonthAustralia 13,8158,585
LongreachAustralia 16,76910,420
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,77010,421
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,19610,686
Low HeadAustralia 15,7109,762
LinzAustria 4,9423,071
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7823,593
LerwickUk 5,7803,592
La PazBolivia 7,0294,368
LavrasBrazil 5,0973,167
LencoisBrazil 4,2332,630
LinharesBrazil 4,5672,838
LondrinaBrazil 5,7553,576
LomBulgaria 5,0423,133
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5935,961
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2105,102
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6756,012
Langara, BcCanada 11,2837,012
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4685,262
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2236,353
London, OnCanada 7,8734,892
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1645,073
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3095,785
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7986,710
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,2431,394
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8494,878
LanzhouChina 11,4867,137
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,5516,556
Las GaviotasColombia 6,7934,221
LimonCosta Rica 8,0535,004
LarnacaCyprus 5,2693,274
LimassolCyprus 5,2123,239
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6662,899
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0752,532
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5043,420
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5004,039
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6604,139
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5714,083
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7094,169
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,7954,844
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,8534,880
LuxorEgypt 4,8453,011
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,7265,422
Laucala BayFiji 18,64411,585
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6084,107
Le MansFrance 4,4752,781
LilleFrance 4,8162,993
LyonFrance 4,3602,710
LambarnGabon 2,4171,502
LastourvilleGabon 2,6731,661
LibrevilleGabon 2,2801,417
LeipzigGermany 5,1703,213
LindenbergGermany 5,3093,299
LamiaGreece 4,6402,883
LarissaGreece 4,6892,914
LemnosGreece 4,8863,036
LimnosGreece 4,9003,045
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7003,542
LabeGuinea 436271
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,2909,501
La CeibaHonduras 8,4085,225
La MesaHonduras 8,5255,297
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2085,722
LudhianaIndia 9,0895,648
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7462,328
LatinaItaly 4,2812,660
LatronicoItaly 4,3242,687
LecceItaly 4,4622,773
LodwarKenya 5,0263,123
Luang PrabangLaos 11,8987,394
LiepajaLatvia 5,9543,700
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9283,684
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7962,980
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7172,931
LabuanMalaysia 13,6998,513
LuqaMalta 3,8902,418
Le LamentinMartinique 5,6393,504
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6896,642
LashioMyanmar 11,3707,066
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,14110,030
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,0039,944
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,30910,134
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0709,986
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,41510,200
LincolnNew Zealand 16,10610,008
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,35510,163
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,35510,163
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,35510,163
LagosNigeria 1,431889
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0083,733
LillehammerNorway 6,0713,773
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,9315,550
La VictoriaParaguay 6,2913,909
LimaPeru 7,8154,856
LegaspiPhilippines 14,3158,896
LisbonPortugal 3,3562,086
LeninbadRussia 8,4845,272
LevsiRussia 8,3615,196
LungiSierra Leone 407253
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7592,957
LanzaroteSpain 2,3111,436
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,8362,384
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,5352,818
LuganoSwitzerland 4,5242,811
LatakiaSyria 5,4773,404
LampangThailand 11,6797,257
LoeiThailand 11,9307,413
Lop BuriThailand 11,8907,388
LomeTogo 1,214755
LeemingUk 5,1383,193
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7823,593
London, EnglandUk 4,8473,012
London-GatwickUk 4,8202,995
LynehamUk 4,8273,000
L’VovUkraine 5,5353,440
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,7463,571
LozovajaUkraine 6,1833,842
LubnyUkraine 6,0483,759
LuckUkraine 5,6823,531
LuganskUkraine 6,3533,948
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6915,401
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6755,391
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8125,476
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9325,550
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9504,940
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3264,552
Laketown, UtUsa 10,3096,406
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9455,558
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3955,838
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6495,374
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,1076,280
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1845,707
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8936,148
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5675,945
Larned, KsUsa 9,3815,830
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7296,045
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8286,729
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4734,644
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0255,608
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0604,387
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0785,641
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8575,504
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9385,554
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8995,530
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2695,138
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8804,897
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3295,176
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7564,820
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6326,607
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0104,356
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9385,554
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6684,765
Libby, MtUsa 10,4586,499
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1585,691
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5584,697
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2115,724
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8075,473
Llano, TxUsa 9,4735,887
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6786,014
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1626,936
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1626,936
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1806,947
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1196,288
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5214,674
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2215,109
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5165,292
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3395,803
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4334,619
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6966,025
Luling, TxUsa 9,3615,817
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7656,068
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6424,749
LivingstoneZambia 4,8603,020
LundaziZambia 5,2563,266
LusakaZambia 4,9583,081
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,9513,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -