Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,0384,995
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,2595,132
MilianaAlgeria 3,3082,056
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,5582,211
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,3047,646
Malarg EArgentina 7,9634,949
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,1835,085
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,1774,460
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,2134,482
MendozaArgentina 7,7784,834
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,7704,829
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,7084,168
Mackay MoAustralia 17,33910,775
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8019,198
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4038,950
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1988,822
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8769,865
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8739,864
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9439,907
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6069,698
Mount IsaAustralia 16,42510,207
MuharraqBahrain 6,6204,114
MinskBelarus 6,0333,749
MogilevBelarus 6,1563,826
MaunBotswana 4,7992,982
MacapaBrazil 4,6982,920
MacauBrazil 3,3702,094
MaceioBrazil 3,5372,198
MachadoBrazil 5,2023,232
ManausBrazil 5,7493,572
MarabaBrazil 4,6592,895
MaringaBrazil 5,8233,618
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,0793,156
Monte AzulBrazil 4,5082,801
Monte SantoBrazil 3,9152,433
MonteiroBrazil 3,5592,211
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,7082,926
Morada NovaBrazil 3,5432,201
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,1392,572
MamfeCameroon 2,0961,302
MarouaCameroon 2,6131,624
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,5605,319
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5274,677
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0776,262
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8236,726
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1496,928
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0716,258
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9856,826
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6844,153
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0274,367
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3124,544
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3364,559
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7046,030
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9594,946
Morden, MbCanada 9,1885,709
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7544,818
MoundouChad 2,8111,747
MatecanaColombia 7,3194,548
MoroniComoros 6,2493,883
MosnovCzech Republic 5,2443,259
MarstalDenmark 5,4473,385
Melville HallDominica 5,6743,526
MichesDominican Republic 6,5074,044
MocaDominican Republic 6,6634,140
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7294,181
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7824,215
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5864,092
MilagroEcuador 7,8594,884
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,5632,836
MinyaEgypt 4,7382,945
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,0881,297
MassawaEritrea 5,3693,336
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9583,703
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,2373,876
MarseilleFrance 4,1362,570
MontpellierFrance 4,1112,555
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9503,076
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,9968,697
MakokouGabon 2,6311,635
MayumbaGabon 2,6001,615
MitzicGabon 2,4841,543
MkamboGabon 2,7261,694
MoandaGabon 2,7621,717
MouilaGabon 2,5511,586
MagdeburgGermany 5,2113,238
MunichGermany 4,8583,019
MünsterGermany 5,0753,154
MethoniGreece 4,4482,764
MilosGreece 4,6402,883
MitiliniGreece 4,9423,071
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,9413,070
Midway IslandHawaii 15,7269,772
MiskolcHungary 5,2343,252
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,1905,711
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,4615,879
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,8995,530
MusulipatnamIndia 9,8126,098
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8329,217
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,8919,875
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,9417,420
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,70410,380
MashhadIran 7,5814,711
Malin HeadIreland 5,2113,238
M. CalamitaItaly 4,2692,653
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,4022,736
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,1442,575
MilanItaly 4,4822,785
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,4792,783
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,2722,655
ManIvory Coast 253157
MaebashiJapan 14,0368,722
MaizuruJapan 13,8908,631
MakurazakiJapan 13,8618,613
MatsueJapan 13,7458,541
MatsumotoJapan 13,9868,691
MatsuyamaJapan 13,8498,606
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,3048,889
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,9509,911
MishimaJapan 14,1388,786
MitoJapan 14,1178,773
MiyakejimaJapan 14,2578,860
MiyakoJapan 13,9058,641
MiyakojimaJapan 13,8738,621
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8858,628
MiyazakiJapan 13,8948,634
MombetsuJapan 13,5338,409
MoriokaJapan 13,8608,613
MuroranJapan 13,6158,461
MurotomisakiJapan 13,9888,692
MutsuJapan 13,7208,526
Ma’AnJordan 5,2773,279
MafraqJordan 5,3963,353
MombasaKenya 5,6213,493
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,0705,636
MaseruLesotho 5,7783,591
MonroviaLiberia 271168
MisratahLibya 3,6592,274
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7124,171
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,5774,087
MananjaryMadagascar 7,1284,429
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7004,163
MakhangaMalawi 5,6463,509
MangochiMalawi 5,5573,453
MwmosaMalawi 5,6673,521
MzimbaMalawi 5,2803,281
MzuzuMalawi 5,3013,294
MalaccaMalaysia 12,3567,678
MersingMalaysia 12,5257,783
MiriMalaysia 13,5888,443
MaleMaldives 9,1745,701
MenakaMali 1,511939
MoptiMali 888552
MajuroMarshall Islands 18,27511,357
MazatlanMexico 10,3316,420
MeridaMexico 8,6535,377
Mexico CityMexico 9,6616,003
MonterreyMexico 9,6776,014
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8636,129
MaantyMongolia 11,2606,997
MandalgoviMongolia 11,2506,991
MatadMongolia 11,8037,335
MurenMongolia 10,6626,625
MarrakechMorocco 2,5711,598
MeknesMorocco 2,8481,770
MideltMorocco 2,7301,696
MaputoMozambique 5,9443,694
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,1143,800
MandalayMyanmar 11,2326,980
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,2366,982
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,7377,293
MindatMyanmar 11,0326,855
MonywaMyanmar 11,1336,918
MyeikMyanmar 11,7377,293
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,2667,001
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9163,055
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8649,858
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,78110,428
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9909,937
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,60910,321
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,63410,336
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,27710,114
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,38210,180
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,35510,163
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,10310,006
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,11410,013
ManaguaNicaragua 8,3885,212
MasatepeNicaragua 8,3705,201
MagariaNiger 2,0701,286
Maine SoroaNiger 2,4021,493
MaradiNiger 1,8911,175
MaiduguriNigeria 2,4981,552
MakurdiNigeria 1,9871,235
MinnaNigeria 1,7651,096
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,3308,283
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6764,149
MajisOman 7,2074,479
MasirahOman 7,4334,619
Muscat  Oman 7,3734,582
MultanPakistan 8,6645,384
MurreePakistan 8,8265,484
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,26410,728
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,5244,054
MoyobambaPeru 7,6524,755
MactanPhilippines 14,4568,983
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,9818,688
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7362,322
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,9441,829
MagadanRussia 12,2447,609
MahackalaRussia 6,7084,168
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1935,091
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1945,092
MarkovoRussia 11,8747,379
MinusinskRussia 9,9706,195
MogocaRussia 11,6197,220
MoscowRussia 6,6664,143
MurmanskRussia 7,3854,589
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,5043,421
MatamSenegal 888552
MogadishuSomalia 6,1113,797
MadridSpain 3,5992,237
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5912,232
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,7402,324
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,1701,970
MelillaSpain 3,0481,894
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3682,093
MalakalSudan 4,5182,807
MbabaneSwaziland 5,8553,638
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4962,794
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,4947,143
Mae SariangThailand 11,5207,159
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6227,222
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,2637,620
MalatyaTurkey 5,7893,598
MersinTurkey 5,4393,380
MuglaTurkey 4,9643,085
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0313,126
ManstonUk 4,8633,022
MeloUruguay 6,5654,079
MercedesUruguay 6,9204,300
MontevideoUruguay 6,8774,274
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0174,982
Madison, FlUsa 7,9514,941
Madison, InUsa 8,1615,071
Madison, NeUsa 9,1685,697
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5375,305
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1975,715
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4045,223
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5935,340
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5085,287
Marion, InUsa 8,2555,130
Marion, NcUsa 7,8804,897
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4075,224
Marshall, TxUsa 9,0205,605
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5584,697
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5587,182
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8954,906
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,6926,644
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4665,261
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2185,107
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2615,755
Medford, WiUsa 8,6195,356
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2995,778
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6025,345
Mena, ArUsa 8,9665,572
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4955,279
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2275,734
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7665,447
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6874,777
Midland, TxUsa 9,7586,064
Milan, MnUsa 9,0645,632
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1125,662
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8046,092
Milford, DeUsa 7,3024,537
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9574,944
Millen, GaUsa 7,8584,883
Millport, OhUsa 7,8374,870
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0494,380
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4205,232
Minden, NeUsa 9,3455,807
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8455,497
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Missoula, MtUsa 10,4016,463
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4535,253
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6345,365
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6755,391
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7474,814
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0645,632
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2745,142
Montrose, CoUsa 10,1596,313
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3194,548
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4204,611
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8804,897
Moro, OrUsa 10,9766,820
Morris, MnUsa 9,0575,628
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5885,337
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7984,846
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0224,985
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,7185,417
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1925,090
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,1184,423
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5075,286
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2745,142
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2875,149
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0845,645
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,2993,914
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,8174,236
MaracayVenezuela 6,3743,961
MaturinVenezuela 5,8893,660
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,7364,186
MeridaVenezuela 6,7744,210
MagoyeZambia 4,9113,052
MansaZambia 4,7712,965
MbalaZambia 4,9193,056
MfuweZambia 5,1773,217
MisamfuZambia 4,9643,085
MonguZambia 4,4652,775
MpikaZambia 5,0633,147
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,2583,267
Mt MakuluZambia 4,9463,073
MumbwaZambia 4,8202,995
MwinilungaZambia 4,3782,720
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,4423,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -