Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,4215,233
NeuquenArgentina 8,0194,983
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,2694,517
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,71911,011
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,67710,363
Nowra RanAustralia 16,44310,218
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6999,755
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3934,594
NatitingouBenin 1,210752
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,9703,088
NgaoundereCameroon 2,5431,580
NkoundjaCameroon 2,2571,403
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9764,335
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0016,836
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,6634,140
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3694,579
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3576,436
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8356,111
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7864,838
N’DjamenaChad 2,7121,685
NanchangChina 12,8557,988
NanjingChina 12,9188,028
NanningChina 12,4057,708
NicosiaCyprus 5,2533,264
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4963,415
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5904,095
NeybaDominican Republic 6,7544,197
NegeleEthiopia 5,4243,371
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,74411,648
NandiFiji 18,74411,648
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4744,023
NancyFrance 4,7012,921
NantesFrance 4,3592,709
NiceFrance 4,2282,627
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3803,343
NurembergGermany 4,9413,071
NurnbergGermany 4,9403,070
NaxosGreece 4,7332,941
NanortalikGreenland 6,4604,014
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5524,071
NordGreenland 8,1325,053
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,0164,360
NzerekoreGuinea 16099
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,5185,915
New DelhiIndia 9,2355,739
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,2952,669
NaganoJapan 13,9648,678
NagasakiJapan 13,7268,530
NagoJapan 13,9908,693
NagoyaJapan 14,0158,709
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,9918,694
NaraJapan 13,9838,689
NazeJapan 13,9978,698
NemuroJapan 13,7228,527
NiigataJapan 13,9068,641
NikkoJapan 14,0328,720
NobeokaJapan 13,8658,616
NairobiKenya 5,2413,257
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,40110,192
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,0075,597
NidaLithuania 5,8523,636
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8304,244
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1194,424
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,3353,316
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,3903,350
NaraMali 776482
NioroMali 745463
NemaMauritania 931579
NouakchottMauritania 1,272790
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,42711,451
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,51510,263
NelsonNew Zealand 16,36210,167
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,60710,320
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,36510,169
NandaimeNicaragua 8,3625,196
N’GuigmiNiger 2,5441,581
NiameyNiger 1,387862
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9524,320
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3804,586
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,9154,918
NawabshahPakistan 8,3845,210
NokkundiPakistan 7,8274,864
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5864,092
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,9868,691
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9934,967
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7777,318
NikolaevRussia 5,7973,603
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,6017,830
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,9168,026
NizneangarskRussia 10,9516,805
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3876,454
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1645,073
NovgorodRussia 6,5404,064
NovosibirskRussia 9,3835,831
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,9226,166
No. 6Sudan 4,7072,925
NyalaSudan 3,7802,349
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,2427,608
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,8157,342
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,9727,440
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,7937,328
NarathiwatThailand 12,2237,595
NigdeTurkey 5,4963,416
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1694,455
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,9893,722
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1015,034
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1015,034
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2895,151
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7485,436
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9525,563
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0344,371
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2834,526
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7534,818
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7795,455
New London, WiUsa 8,4915,277
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6235,359
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6485,374
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9115,537
New YorkUsa 7,2554,509
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2304,493
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2424,501
Newark, NjUsa 7,2634,513
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2855,148
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8684,889
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2175,728
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1435,060
Newport, TnUsa 7,9704,952
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6487,238
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3734,581
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2045,720
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2827,011
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3335,800
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4855,894
Norton, KsUsa 9,4415,867
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9744,955
NdolaZambia 4,8463,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -