Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1461,955
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1191,317
OranArgentina 6,9224,301
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9258,653
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7699,799
OstendeBelgium 4,8833,034
ObidosBrazil 5,2313,251
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 971603
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4804,648
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4794,647
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,4785,269
OdenseDenmark 5,4983,416
OtavaloEcuador 7,6704,766
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,23711,333
OuluFinland 6,8314,245
OroomiehIran 6,3373,938
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0592,522
OdienneIvory Coast 238148
ObihiroJapan 13,6628,490
OfunatoJapan 13,9458,666
OitaJapan 13,8148,584
OkayamaJapan 13,8628,614
OkinoerabuJapan 13,9968,697
OmaezakiJapan 14,1388,786
OmuJapan 13,4958,386
OnahamaJapan 14,0918,756
OsakaJapan 13,9648,677
OshimaJapan 14,1958,821
OtaruJapan 13,5388,412
OwaseJapan 14,0578,735
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5051,557
OujoaMorocco 3,0191,876
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,60911,564
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,0149,951
OphirNew Zealand 15,9469,909
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,66010,352
OtautauNew Zealand 15,8249,833
OcotalNicaragua 8,3875,212
OrlandNorway 6,3203,927
OsloNorway 5,9623,705
OhotskRussia 12,0837,509
OkhotskRussia 12,0837,509
OlekminskRussia 11,1896,953
OlenekRussia 10,3506,431
OmskRussia 8,7785,455
OnegaRussia 7,2004,474
OrenburgRussia 7,5274,677
OymyakonRussia 11,7017,271
OviedoSpain 3,8882,416
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3753,961
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6343,501
OdessaUkraine 5,6853,533
OvrucUkraine 5,9003,666
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0805,021
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2515,748
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6444,750
Oakley, IdUsa 10,5486,555
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4245,235
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4214,612
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2885,772
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0255,608
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9895,586
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0296,853
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0835,644
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0925,650
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3345,179
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7844,837
Orono, MeUsa 6,9634,327
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4755,266
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5074,665
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5075,286
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0255,608
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3455,186
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1185,044
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9665,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -