Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,87011,105
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,1286,915
ParanaArgentina 7,0264,366
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,6334,122
PehuajoArgentina 7,3724,581
PergaminoArgentina 7,1544,446
PigeArgentina 7,5094,666
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3004,536
PosadasArgentina 6,3983,976
PresidenciaArgentina 6,7554,198
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8644,887
Punta IndioArgentina 6,9914,344
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8378,599
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3018,887
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6322,257
ParakouBenin 1,334829
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,6152,247
ParacatuBrazil 5,0063,111
ParanaBrazil 4,8413,008
ParanaguaBrazil 5,6703,523
ParanaibaBrazil 5,5393,442
ParintinsBrazil 5,3823,344
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8052,365
Passo FundoBrazil 6,1603,828
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,0583,143
PaulistanaBrazil 3,9652,464
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,7532,332
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,4372,757
PeixeBrazil 4,8843,035
PetrolinaBrazil 3,9672,465
PicosBrazil 3,9472,453
PiraiBrazil 5,1033,171
PirenopolisBrazil 5,1223,183
PompeuBrazil 4,9653,085
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,1023,792
Porto De MozBrazil 4,8723,028
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,9233,681
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3273,932
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,1833,842
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,8252,998
PosseBrazil 4,7832,972
PlevenBulgaria 5,0963,167
PlovdivBulgaria 5,0173,118
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,4217,718
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3016,401
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7265,423
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6986,648
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6194,734
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6694,765
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6245,359
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0596,872
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3623,954
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1486,928
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1945,714
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6566,000
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7076,653
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1376,921
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4735,887
ParronChile 7,9964,969
Puerto AysenChile 8,6765,392
Puerto MonttChile 8,5195,294
Punta ArenasChile 8,9405,555
PingbianChina 12,4967,765
PeralesColombia 7,2604,512
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,3963,975
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,2515,127
PragueCzech Republic 5,1173,180
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7884,218
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6184,113
PoloDominican Republic 6,7404,188
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6674,143
PichilingueEcuador 7,8254,862
PortoviejoEcuador 7,9344,930
PuyoEcuador 7,6664,764
Port-SaidEgypt 4,9983,106
ParisFrance 4,6142,867
PerpignanFrance 3,9912,480
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9946,210
Port-GentilGabon 2,2681,409
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,9345,552
PotsdamGermany 5,2883,286
PatrasGreece 4,5472,826
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3185,169
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3783,963
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7003,542
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8524,258
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0855,024
PecsHungary 4,9343,066
PambanIndia 9,7166,037
PuneIndia 9,0115,600
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,2077,586
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,1758,187
PadovaItaly 4,5842,849
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6192,870
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0062,489
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,9992,485
PantelleriaItaly 3,8192,373
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4612,772
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9412,449
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,4002,734
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4242,749
PiacenzaItaly 4,4482,764
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3592,709
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5122,804
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2272,627
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,3582,708
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,2672,652
PrizziItaly 3,9792,473
PakseLaos 12,4147,714
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,0787,506
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9924,966
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0164,981
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,81811,073
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6952,917
PatheinMyanmar 11,2296,978
PutaoMyanmar 11,2096,966
PyiMyanmar 11,2266,976
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,52911,514
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,76710,419
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,44410,219
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,44510,219
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,38910,184
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,90310,504
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0785,019
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,8691,162
PohangNorth Korea 13,4568,361
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,9998,077
PadidanPakistan 8,3585,194
PanjgurPakistan 7,9584,945
ParachinarPakistan 8,5215,295
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,8984,908
PeshawarPakistan 8,6615,382
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,45610,848
PilarParaguay 6,5704,083
PiscoPeru 7,7674,826
PiuraPeru 8,0294,989
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0034,352
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9348,659
PoznanPoland 5,4313,375
PrzemyslPoland 5,4743,402
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,5512,206
PortalegrePortugal 3,4262,129
Porto Portugal 3,6262,253
PavelecRussia 6,6354,123
PecoraRussia 8,0695,014
PermRussia 7,7864,838
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,0718,123
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9044,290
PjatigorskRussia 6,4073,981
PoronajskRussia 13,0618,116
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,1493,821
Providenja BayRussia 11,7937,329
PskovRussia 6,3613,953
PodorSenegal 1,078670
PopradSlovakia 5,2903,287
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,0043,731
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,5793,467
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,6592,274
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,8036,092
Port SudanSudan 5,1693,212
ParamariboSuriname 5,0443,134
PiteňSweden 6,7534,196
PalmyraSyria 5,6553,514
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5899,687
PhetchabunThailand 11,8997,394
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,7997,332
PhraeThailand 11,7507,301
PhuketThailand 11,8207,345
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,8067,336
Prachin BuriThailand 11,9877,449
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,8807,382
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,6843,532
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6772,906
PoltavaUkraine 6,1153,800
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,7724,208
PradoUruguay 6,8794,274
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,7984,225
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4205,232
Pana, IlUsa 8,5135,290
Paoli, InUsa 8,2475,125
Paris, IlUsa 8,4215,233
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9805,580
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4835,272
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9866,206
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2615,755
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1625,693
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1025,656
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7926,706
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3515,190
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5645,322
Perry, OkUsa 9,2285,734
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3384,560
Philo, OhUsa 7,9114,916
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6276,604
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4135,849
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7895,461
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8995,530
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0965,652
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7664,826
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2554,509
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0104,356
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6895,400
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4106,469
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8995,530
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5075,286
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5135,290
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9906,829
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0105,599
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3384,560
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9906,829
Portage, WiUsa 8,5115,289
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0244,365
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0676,877
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6835,396
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8825,519
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5616,563
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3714,581
Princeton, InUsa 8,4195,232
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0624,389
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8536,123
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,4033,979
PetaukeZambia 5,1633,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -