Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,8844,899
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,6724,146
QubaAzerbaijan 6,7364,186
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,6402,262
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,9605,568
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,1954,471
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,7356,671
QuinteroChile 8,0034,973
QingdaoChina 12,8027,955
QiqiharChina 12,2937,639
QuitoEcuador 7,7014,785
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,9549,914
QuettaPakistan 8,2275,112
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4965,901
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0475,000
Quang TriVietnam 12,5097,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -