Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,0804,400
ReconquistaArgentina 6,8164,235
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,4054,602
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,7725,451
RivadaviaArgentina 6,8384,249
RosarioArgentina 7,1154,421
RichmondAustralia 16,57210,298
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,31910,762
RecifeBrazil 3,3662,092
RemansoBrazil 4,1362,570
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7734,209
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,0653,147
Rio NegroBrazil 5,8113,611
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,4153,365
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2216,352
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8735,513
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6365,988
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6405,990
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9605,568
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5456,553
Roberval, QcCanada 7,3104,542
RuoqiangChina 10,0656,255
Rafael NunezColombia 7,2314,493
RandersDenmark 5,5943,476
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,7834,215
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6164,111
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,4187,095
RumipambaEcuador 7,7284,802
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,1653,210
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,0773,155
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,9763,092
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7502,951
RostockGermany 5,4283,373
RhodesGreece 4,8973,043
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4594,014
ReykhólarIceland 6,4053,980
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2603,890
RamsarIran 6,8004,225
RashtIran 6,7184,175
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8753,030
RadicofaniItaly 4,3472,701
Resia PassItaly 4,6572,894
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4892,789
RivoltoItaly 4,6872,912
Rolle PassItaly 4,6632,898
RomeItaly 4,2962,670
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,2702,653
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6922,915
RumoiJapan 13,4968,386
RigaLatvia 6,1083,796
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,9473,695
RodriguesMauritius 8,5715,326
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5716,569
RabatMorocco 2,8511,772
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,3747,068
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,3562,707
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,36810,171
RangioraNew Zealand 16,14410,032
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,27810,116
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,84910,470
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,67410,362
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9079,885
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,72910,395
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,65710,351
RivasNicaragua 8,3425,184
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,4315,239
RebolyRussia 6,9214,301
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3243,930
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,2103,859
RagaSudan 3,8682,404
RashadSudan 4,4492,765
RenkSudan 4,6382,882
RumbekSudan 4,3212,685
RanongThailand 11,7977,331
Roi EtThailand 12,1697,562
RizeTurkey 6,0913,785
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,9144,918
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,6693,523
RomnyUkraine 6,1223,804
RovnoUkraine 5,7063,546
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1414,438
RochaUruguay 6,7144,172
Racine, WiUsa 8,4105,226
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5904,716
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6425,992
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6445,993
Reading, PaUsa 7,4034,600
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2697,002
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0906,270
Redding, CaUsa 11,2586,996
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0546,869
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0976,896
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3395,182
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4804,648
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4804,648
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7104,791
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7915,463
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5944,719
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0785,641
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5165,292
Rockville, InUsa 8,3365,180
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0045,595
Rome, GaUsa 8,1455,061
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0385,616
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2076,964
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9516,183
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3874,590
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6775,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -