Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,1265,050
ShkoderAlbania 4,6902,915
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5602,212
SaltaArgentina 7,1074,417
San AntonioArgentina 7,8914,904
San LuisArgentina 7,5884,715
San RafaelArgentina 7,8224,861
Santa RosaArgentina 7,5944,719
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1384,436
SarmientoArgentina 8,4385,243
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,56610,294
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,57510,300
SalzburgAustria 4,8533,016
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6234,116
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7224,177
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,7244,179
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0562,520
SaveBenin 1,318819
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5804,089
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7692,963
SalvadorBrazil 4,0022,487
Santa MariaBrazil 6,3563,950
SantaremBrazil 5,1573,204
SantosBrazil 5,3863,347
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,3893,349
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,0023,108
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,6092,242
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,9663,707
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,3813,965
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,1563,204
Sao LuisBrazil 4,0502,516
Sao MateusBrazil 4,5002,796
São PauloBrazil 5,3813,344
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,3273,310
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,8404,251
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,9992,485
SerrinhaBrazil 3,9552,458
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,9173,056
SobralBrazil 3,6812,288
SoureBrazil 4,4472,764
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4422,760
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,5784,088
SurubimBrazil 3,4282,130
SadovoBulgaria 5,0283,124
SandanskiBulgaria 4,8803,032
SofiaBulgaria 4,9653,086
SiemreapCambodia 12,2667,622
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2523,885
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0866,267
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7424,189
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2737,005
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3955,217
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8014,226
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7466,056
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1755,080
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1814,463
Scott, SkCanada 9,8836,141
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9554,322
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5394,064
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1804,462
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5106,531
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8005,468
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7395,431
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1766,323
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9246,788
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3703,959
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6364,123
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8536,123
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8626,128
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3563,950
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,3251,445
SalCape Verde 1,7201,069
SantiagoChile 7,9634,949
SewellChile 7,9634,948
ShanghaiChina 13,1798,189
ShantouChina 13,1758,187
ShenyangChina 12,6627,868
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8854,900
Simon BolivarColombia 7,0854,403
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1695,077
SibenikCroatia 4,6232,873
SplitCroatia 4,6322,878
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,6213,493
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5273,435
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6394,126
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5324,059
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5434,066
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6504,132
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5364,062
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6034,103
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7024,165
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6594,138
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7334,184
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4664,018
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5664,080
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6824,152
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7504,194
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5944,097
San GabrielEcuador 7,6144,732
SalloumEgypt 4,4012,735
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3112,679
SohagEgypt 4,7762,968
St. KatrineEgypt 5,0693,150
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6795,393
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,1285,051
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0744,396
StrasbourgFrance 4,7302,939
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7022,922
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9243,060
SukhumiGeorgia 6,2253,868
SchleswigGermany 5,3873,348
StuttgartGermany 4,8032,984
SamosGreece 4,8833,034
Skiros IslandGreece 4,7862,974
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,5392,821
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,1964,472
SiguiriGuinea 325202
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,6235,358
SzegedHungary 5,0513,139
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9643,085
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3723,960
SagarIndia 9,4495,871
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9585,566
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,62910,334
SemnanIran 7,0164,360
ShahroudIran 7,1664,453
ShirazIran 6,8494,256
ShannonIreland 4,9113,052
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2642,649
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,4542,768
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4412,760
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3802,722
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9992,485
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2862,663
SigonellaItaly 4,0422,512
SassandraIvory Coast 549341
SagaJapan 13,7198,525
SaigoJapan 13,7058,516
SakaiJapan 13,7498,544
SakataJapan 13,8628,614
SapporoJapan 13,5638,428
SaseboJapan 13,6868,504
SendaiJapan 13,9758,684
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,9508,669
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7148,522
ShinjoJapan 13,9008,638
ShionomisakiJapan 14,0778,748
ShirakawaJapan 14,0388,723
ShizuokaJapan 14,1198,773
SumotoJapan 13,9528,670
SuttsuJapan 13,5368,411
SuwaJapan 14,0118,707
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6675,386
SavannakhetLaos 12,2567,616
SiauliaiLithuania 6,0013,729
SiluteLithuania 5,8743,650
SkopjeMacedonia 4,8082,988
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0524,382
SalimaMalawi 5,4603,393
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9858,690
SibuMalaysia 13,4018,327
SanMali 738458
SegouMali 653406
SikassoMali 522325
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0935,029
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2865,770
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0956,894
SainshandMongolia 11,5617,184
SafiMorocco 2,6411,641
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3181,440
SittweMyanmar 10,9546,807
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,57110,298
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7443,569
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8804,896
SaiqOman 7,3064,540
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,9354,309
SurOman 7,4934,656
SialkotPakistan 8,9425,557
SibbiPakistan 8,3255,173
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,4574,012
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,7054,788
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,6329,092
SandomierzPoland 5,4953,415
SniezkaPoland 5,2353,253
SuwalkiPoland 5,8343,625
SzczecinPoland 5,4383,379
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1661,967
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5352,196
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1843,843
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8164,857
Satu MareRomania 5,3223,307
SibiuRomania 5,2373,254
SulinaRomania 5,5393,442
SadrinskRussia 8,1795,082
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6074,106
SalekhardRussia 8,5285,299
SaratovRussia 6,9334,308
SejmcanRussia 11,9217,408
SelagoncyRussia 10,5546,558
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5828,440
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8157,342
SmolenskRussia 6,3113,922
SociRussia 6,1463,819
SortovalaRussia 6,7564,198
SuntarRussia 10,9536,806
SurgutRussia 8,8025,470
SverdlovskRussia 8,0124,979
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6404,747
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8783,653
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,0121,250
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3564,571
SingaporeSingapore 12,5637,807
SliacSlovakia 5,2023,233
SeoulSouth Korea 13,1818,191
SineijuSouth Korea 12,8317,973
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6272,254
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,9342,445
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9272,440
SevilleSpain 3,2312,008
SennarSudan 4,7332,941
ShambatSudan 4,6302,877
ShendiSudan 4,7372,943
StenseleSweden 6,6194,113
StockholmSweden 6,1083,796
StorlienSweden 6,3303,934
SundsvallSweden 6,3863,968
SantisSwitzerland 4,6592,895
SongeaTanzania 5,4273,372
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,1847,571
SongkhlaThailand 12,0747,503
Suphan BuriThailand 11,8477,362
Surat ThaniThailand 11,8747,378
SurinThailand 12,1867,573
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,112691
SokodeTogo 1,171728
SfaxTunisia 3,5652,215
SousseTunisia 3,6572,272
SamsunTurkey 5,7803,591
SiirtTurkey 6,0863,782
SivasTurkey 5,7623,581
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,7244,800
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6132,867
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5313,437
SarataUkraine 5,5893,473
SarnyUkraine 5,7843,594
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8023,605
SumyUkraine 6,1983,852
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0984,411
SaltoUruguay 6,8044,228
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2747,006
Safford, AzUsa 10,4566,497
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1774,460
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8504,878
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6275,361
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2615,755
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9115,537
Salem, InUsa 8,2475,125
Salem, OrUsa 11,1266,914
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,4206,475
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6095,971
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4425,867
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1106,904
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3827,073
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1833,842
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3677,064
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8235,483
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3177,033
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3247,037
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8744,893
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1675,075
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7854,837
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5555,938
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7126,035
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2475,125
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9616,811
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9666,814
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1445,682
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8796,760
Selma, AlUsa 8,3315,177
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1734,457
Seymour, InUsa 8,2475,125
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1575,069
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9236,166
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9725,575
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1145,664
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1335,675
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2855,148
Southport, NcUsa 7,5004,661
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5685,324
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8164,857
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9075,535
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6246,602
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7405,431
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5635,321
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8975,529
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,5037,769
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9105,536
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6255,360
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4885,274
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2554,509
State College, PaUsa 7,5724,705
State University, MsUsa 8,5165,292
State University, NmUsa 10,2046,341
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6404,748
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0056,217
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7625,445
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2787,008
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0165,603
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1304,431
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9665,572
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6944,781
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8636,750
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8525,501
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0945,651
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4704,642
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,2455,124
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,9214,301
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,3683,957
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7153,551
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,0391,267
SocotraYemen 6,9284,305
SenangaZambia 4,5292,814
SerenjeZambia 5,0093,113
SeshekeZambia 4,7062,924
SolweziZambia 4,5862,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -