Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,1305,052
TiranaAlbania 4,6462,887
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2481,397
TebessaAlgeria 3,4842,165
TimimounAlgeria 2,5201,566
TindoufAlgeria 2,1321,325
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1631,966
TrelewArgentina 8,0404,996
TucumanArgentina 7,1744,458
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9199,892
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9199,892
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,90710,506
TibooburraAustralia 16,24410,094
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,19510,685
TshaneBotswana 4,9713,089
TaguatingaBrazil 4,6982,920
TarauacaBrazil 7,0374,373
TauaBrazil 3,7902,355
TefeBrazil 6,2613,891
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,5792,845
TeresinaBrazil 3,9922,481
TiriosBrazil 5,1863,222
TorresBrazil 6,0233,743
TracuateuaBrazil 4,2842,662
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,6473,509
TriunfoBrazil 3,6592,274
TucuruiBrazil 4,6632,897
TuriacuBrazil 4,1392,572
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,8845,521
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0226,849
Teslin, YtCanada 10,9086,779
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3455,807
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8686,132
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1225,668
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5485,312
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9674,951
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1266,914
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7404,810
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7604,822
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6014,723
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6115,351
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4414,003
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,3625,196
TaiyuanChina 12,1207,531
TaoyuanChina 13,5038,391
TengchongChina 11,3787,071
TønderDenmark 5,4103,362
TylstrupDenmark 5,6653,520
TystofteDenmark 5,5103,424
TamayoDominican Republic 6,7334,184
TahrirEgypt 4,8363,005
TantaEgypt 4,8693,025
TallinEstonia 6,3393,939
TartuEstonia 6,3183,926
TampereFinland 6,4844,029
TurkuFinland 6,3513,946
ToulonFrance 4,1262,564
ToulouseFrance 4,0422,512
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1329,403
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4509,601
TchibanGabon 2,6031,618
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4634,016
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8222,997
TamaleGhana 952591
ThessalonikiGreece 4,7882,975
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5452,824
TimehriGuyana 5,3763,341
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4635,259
TelaHonduras 8,4745,266
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,4825,892
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,4825,892
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,2268,840
TabrizIran 6,4544,011
TeheranIran 6,8314,245
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2623,270
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4272,751
TarvisioItaly 4,7592,957
TermoliItaly 4,4282,752
TorinoItaly 4,3842,724
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,3972,733
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,9422,450
TrevicoItaly 4,3602,709
TrevisoItaly 4,6192,870
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,6912,915
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,3852,725
TabouIvory Coast 515320
TadotsuJapan 13,8808,625
TakadaJapan 13,9308,657
TakamatsuJapan 13,8988,636
TakayamaJapan 13,9518,670
TanegashimaJapan 13,9508,669
TatenoJapan 14,1268,778
TateyamaJapan 14,2048,826
TokushimaJapan 13,9518,669
TokyoJapan 14,1388,786
TomakomaiJapan 13,6148,460
TottoriJapan 13,8198,587
ToyamaJapan 13,9028,639
ToyookaJapan 13,8528,608
TsuJapan 14,0238,714
TsurugaJapan 13,9208,650
TsuyamaJapan 13,8378,598
TurgayKazakhstan 8,0645,011
TripoliLebanon 5,4363,378
TobrukLibya 4,3132,680
TripoliLibya 3,5542,209
TelsiaiLithuania 5,9613,704
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1104,418
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1594,448
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,7864,217
ThyoloMalawi 5,6353,502
TawauMalaysia 14,0108,706
TessalitMali 1,7181,068
TimbuktuMali 1,154717
TombMali 1,151715
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,133704
TacubayaMexico 9,6616,003
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4825,892
TarialanMongolia 10,7886,704
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5616,563
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8386,735
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,2436,986
TangierMorocco 3,0461,893
TarfayaMorocco 2,1881,360
TazaMorocco 2,9111,809
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,3607,059
TaungooMyanmar 11,3517,053
ThandweMyanmar 11,1456,925
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,44811,463
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8769,865
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,80210,441
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8539,851
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,36010,167
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,60810,320
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,61610,326
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,72510,393
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9059,884
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,74610,406
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,77010,421
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,66910,358
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,67610,363
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,57910,302
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0439,969
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0379,966
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,25910,103
TahouaNiger 1,7541,090
TillaberyNiger 1,349838
TaejonNorth Korea 13,2938,261
TromsoNorway 7,0964,410
TrondheimNorway 6,3073,919
ThumraitOman 6,9254,304
TacnaPeru 7,2944,532
TarapotoPeru 7,5984,722
TrujilloPeru 7,9304,927
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,5279,027
TorunPoland 5,5573,453
TimisoaraRomania 5,0763,154
TambovRussia 6,7024,165
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,0615,009
TaraRussia 8,8435,495
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,0225,607
TermezRussia 8,2705,139
TernejRussia 13,1658,181
TobolskRussia 8,4855,272
TomskRussia 9,4865,895
Tot’MaRussia 7,1674,454
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9424,935
TuapseRussia 6,1193,802
TuraRussia 10,0796,263
TurukhanskRussia 9,4815,892
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,5393,442
TortosaSpain 3,7232,314
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,9486,182
TokerSudan 5,2093,237
TartousSyria 5,4613,393
TaipeiTaiwan 13,5318,408
TaboraTanzania 4,9323,065
TakThailand 11,6797,258
TrangThailand 11,9607,432
TabligboTogo 1,232765
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,0773,155
TunisTunisia 3,7242,314
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0694,393
TireeUk 5,3393,317
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2183,243
TernopilUkraine 5,6033,482
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,6364,124
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1005,033
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4467,113
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2365,118
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0755,018
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9024,911
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4784,647
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0394,374
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1025,656
Temple, TxUsa 9,3155,788
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7045,409
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4255,235
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0204,984
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8385,492
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0765,018
Tooele, UtUsa 10,4546,496
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0785,641
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4714,643
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8336,111
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2564,509
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,5636,564
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1265,671
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3825,209
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7225,420
TashkentUzbekistan 8,4495,250
TumeremoVenezuela 5,7193,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -