Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,8945,527
UaupesBrazil 6,4454,005
UbatubaBrazil 5,2533,264
UberabaBrazil 5,2513,263
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6916,022
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9176,163
UpernavikGreenland 7,7804,834
UummannaqGreenland 7,5184,672
UdineItaly 4,7032,923
Ustica IslandItaly 4,0482,516
UenoJapan 13,9978,698
UnzendakeJapan 13,7558,547
UrakawaJapan 13,7128,521
UshibukaJapan 13,7758,560
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,0698,743
UwajimaJapan 13,8798,625
UkmergeLithuania 6,0063,732
UtenaLithuania 6,0623,767
UlaangomMongolia 10,1026,278
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1886,952
UlgiiMongolia 9,9736,197
UliastaiMongolia 10,5016,525
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0986,275
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4707,127
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4508,358
UfaRussia 7,6634,762
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1235,669
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,0426,862
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,4927,763
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,0466,864
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8694,890
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,7777,940
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7247,285
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6187,219
Umm BeninSudan 4,7672,962
UmeSweden 6,5864,092
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,3177,654
Udon ThaniThailand 12,0427,483
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,7577,306
UrfaTurkey 5,7923,600
UsakTurkey 5,1253,185
Uman’Ukraine 5,8053,607
UzgorodUkraine 5,3553,328
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7164,795
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0044,974
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4215,233
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0615,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -