Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,5622,835
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,4204,611
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,1924,469
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,5324,680
ViennaAustria 5,0383,131
VitebskBelarus 6,2573,888
VassourasBrazil 5,0683,149
VicosaBrazil 4,8873,037
VitoriaBrazil 4,6542,892
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,3342,693
VarnaBulgaria 5,2973,291
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,6964,782
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9496,804
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,0656,254
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,9886,207
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9906,829
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0246,851
ValdiviaChile 8,4555,254
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,3595,194
VallenarChile 7,7214,798
ValparaisoChile 7,9754,956
VanguardiaColombia 7,0954,409
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,8494,256
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6993,541
VestervigDenmark 5,5823,469
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,6244,116
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,5974,100
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7594,200
VilsandiEstonia 6,1493,821
VaasaFinland 6,5584,075
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1623,829
VeravalIndia 8,6245,359
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,0136,222
ValentiaIreland 4,8273,000
VeniceItaly 4,6132,867
VeronaItaly 4,5402,821
VicenzaItaly 4,5832,848
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,2942,668
ViterboItaly 4,3192,684
VolterraItaly 4,3522,705
VientianeLaos 12,0007,457
VarenaLithuania 5,9153,675
VilniusLithuania 5,9703,710
VeracruzMexico 9,3475,808
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9193,057
VaernesNorway 6,3223,928
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1223,804
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4414,624
VillarricaParaguay 6,3453,943
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,2923,289
VanavaraRussia 10,3446,428
VasileviciRussia 6,0223,742
Velikie LukiRussia 6,3543,948
VerhojanskRussia 11,0566,870
ViljujskRussia 10,9946,832
VitimRussia 10,8976,772
Vize IslandRussia 9,0035,595
VladivostokRussia 13,0748,124
VolgogradRussia 6,7094,169
VologdaRussia 6,9924,345
VoronezRussia 6,5174,049
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,1366,920
VytegraRussia 6,9414,313
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3484,566
ValenciaSpain 3,5572,211
ValladolidSpain 3,7122,307
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7492,330
VisbySweden 5,9633,706
VanTurkey 6,2213,866
ValleyUk 4,9933,103
VinnitsaUkraine 5,7433,569
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,3207,034
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4107,090
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4485,871
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0696,879
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1565,689
Vevay, InUsa 8,1665,074
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6955,403
Victoria, TxUsa 9,3015,780
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6715,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -