Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,23910,091
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9707,438
WilliamtownAustralia 16,70410,380
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,62710,953
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3658,926
WoomeraAustralia 15,7179,766
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3499,538
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,1064,416
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8164,857
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7266,666
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,9796,822
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8914,904
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0124,979
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1215,668
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5845,956
WillemstadCuraçao 6,5054,043
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,1469,412
WajimaJapan 13,8278,593
WakamatsuJapan 13,9918,694
WakayamaJapan 13,9778,686
WakkanaiJapan 13,3628,303
WajirKenya 5,5393,442
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,3582,708
WindhoekNamibia 4,5112,803
WaihiNew Zealand 16,76310,416
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,58510,306
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,65710,351
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9919,937
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,60110,316
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,37410,175
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,53710,276
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,98410,554
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,46610,232
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,62310,330
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,62610,332
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,55810,289
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,42510,207
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,79310,436
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,36310,168
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,49610,251
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,35010,160
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,32110,142
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,83410,461
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,72710,394
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,84810,470
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,09210,000
WintonNew Zealand 15,8279,835
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,85310,472
WarsawPoland 5,5823,469
WroclawPoland 5,3153,303
WonsanSouth Korea 13,0988,139
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7232,935
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6082,864
WauSudan 4,1292,566
WaddingtonUk 5,0293,125
Waco, TxUsa 9,2975,777
Wake IslandUsa 16,89210,497
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4555,875
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1685,697
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9694,952
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7416,674
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5915,338
Warren, OhUsa 7,8374,870
Warren, PaUsa 7,6844,775
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6795,393
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4734,644
Washington, IaUsa 8,7595,443
Washington, InUsa 8,3345,179
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,6065,348
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4784,647
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1425,681
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5095,288
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1045,036
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9884,964
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8904,903
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5195,294
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4205,232
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3375,802
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0575,628
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8264,863
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4034,601
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6604,760
West Point, GaUsa 8,1435,060
West Point, NyUsa 7,2554,509
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5935,340
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2515,127
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3865,832
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2485,747
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7146,658
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4054,601
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4454,626
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8944,905
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5014,661
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6065,969
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4034,601
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3644,576
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4944,657
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5075,286
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8894,902
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9255,546
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,8876,765
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8995,530
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7764,832
Winslow, AzUsa 10,4716,507
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7834,836
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6004,723
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9134,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -