Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,3783,963
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6434,128
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6034,103
YaoundeCameroon 2,3811,479
YokoCameroon 2,4351,513
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7044,166
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9206,165
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4745,887
YanjiChina 12,9538,049
YichangChina 12,3517,675
YinchuanChina 11,5757,193
YiningChina 9,4175,852
YariguiesColombia 7,0784,398
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6094,107
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6704,145
YazdIran 7,0394,374
YakushimaJapan 13,9508,669
YamagataJapan 13,9468,666
YamaguchiJapan 13,7358,535
YokkaichiJapan 14,0108,706
YokohamaJapan 14,1538,795
YonagoJapan 13,7648,553
YonagunijimaJapan 13,6948,510
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,9049,883
YeMyanmar 11,5907,202
YolaNigeria 2,4141,500
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,4338,347
YurimaguasPeru 7,5574,696
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0124,979
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,2608,240
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,5284,678
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8786,760
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,2636,999
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2056,342
York, PaUsa 7,4884,653
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8124,855
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8826,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -