Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macenta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macenta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macenta with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,7474,814
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,8002,983
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5974,099
Ze DocaBrazil 4,2212,623
ZhengzhouChina 12,3547,677
ZhijiangChina 12,3517,675
ZagrebCroatia 4,8072,987
ZugspitzeGermany 4,7372,944
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4542,768
ZahedanIran 7,6474,752
ZanjanIran 6,6054,104
ZacatecasMexico 9,9526,184
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,7487,300
ZinderNiger 2,0981,304
ZhobPakistan 8,4715,264
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,3788,935
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3798,935
ZamoscPoland 5,5673,459
Zielona GoraPoland 5,3353,315
ZigalovoRussia 10,7526,682
ZiganskRussia 10,8336,732
ZyryankaRussia 11,6027,209
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,7772,347
ZurichSwitzerland 4,6452,886
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6443,507
ZonguldakTurkey 5,4573,391
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,0383,752
ZitomirUkraine 5,8203,617
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,9473,695
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,9993,728
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,6076,591
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8315,488
ZambeziZambia 4,3572,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -